Click the link below to register for 2024-25 Star of the North Tournaments.
Refer to the chart mid-page to see status of which tourney's are already full.
Our Squirt B2 and our 10UB2 tournaments are meant to be ONLY for B2 teams!!!!
LEVEL | DATES | Teams / Cost |
---|---|---|
12UA | Nov 15-17, 2024 | 8- $1450 |
Peewee B2 - FULL | Nov 22-24, 2024 | 8- $1450 |
Peewee B1 - FULL | Nov 29-Dec 1, 2024 | 8- $1450 |
10UA | Dec 6-8, 2024 | 8- $1450 |
15UA - FULL | Dec 13-15, 2024 | 8- $1550 |
15UB - FULL | Dec 13-15, 2024 | 8- $1550 |
Bantam B2 - FULL | Dec 27-29 | 8- $1550 |
Bantam B1 - FULL | Jan 3-5, 2025 | 8- $1550 |
Bantam AA - FULL | Jan 10-12, 2025 | 8- $1550 |
Peewee AA | Jan 17-19, 2025 | 8- $1450 |
12UB - FULL | Jan 24-26, 2025 | 8- $1450 |
Squirt A - FULL | Jan 31-Feb 2, 2025 | 8- $1450 |
Squirt B1 - FULL | Feb 7-9, 2025 | 8- $1450 |
10UB2 - FULL | Feb 14-16, 2025 | 8- $1450 |
Squirt B2 - FULL | Feb 21-23, 2025 | 8- $1450 |
12UA: Nov 15-17, 2024 | 10UA: Dec 6-8, 2024 | 15UA: Dec 13-15, 2024 | 15UB: Dec 13-15, 2024 | 12UB: Jan 24-26, 2025 | 10UB2: Feb 14-16, 2025 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GRAND RAPIDS GREENWAY * | GRAND RAPIDS GREENWAY * | GRAND RAPIDS GREENWAY * | GRAND RAPIDS GREENWAY * | GRAND RAPIDS GREENWAY * | GRAND RAPIDS GREENWAY * |
NWC Riverhawks * | Lakeville Ice Cats * | St. Paul/West St. Paul * | OMGHA White * | OMGHA Orange * | OMGHA Orange |
Lakeville Ice Cats * | Wayzata * | Andover * | NWC Riverhawks 1 * | Jefferson Red * | Lakeville Ice Cats * |
Blaine * | CPCR * | Central MN Riverblades * | NWC Riverhawks 2 * | Alexandria * | Roseau |
Central MN Riverblades * | OPEN | Buffalo * | Fort Frances * | Wayzata * | Woodbury * |
Shakopee | OPEN | Forest Lake * | Minneapolis * | Edina Black * | Jefferson* |
OPEN | OPEN | FULL | Alexandria * | West Fargo * | Bemidji * |
OPEN | OPEN | Wayzata * | Centennial/SLP | Hopkins Park * | |
FULL | FULL | FULL | |||
Waitlist 1 - Central MN RB | Waitlist 1 - White Bear Lake * | Waitlist 1 - Minneapolis | |||
Waitlist 2 - Chaska Chan | |||||
Waitlist 3 - Central MN RB White | |||||
Waitlist 4 - Wayzata | |||||
Waitlist 5 - Waconia |
Peewee B2: Nov 22-24, 2024 | Peewee B1: Nov 29-Dec 1, 2024 | Bantam B2: Dec 27-29, 2024 | Bantam B1: Jan 3-5, 2025 | Bantam AA: Jan 10-12, 2025 | Peewee AA: Jan 17-19, 2025 | Squirt A: Jan 31-Feb 2, 2025 | Squirt B1: Feb 7-9, 2025 | Squirt B2: Feb 21-23, 2025 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GRAND RAPIDS * | GRAND RAPIDS * | GRAND RAPIDS * | GRAND RAPIDS * | GRAND RAPIDS * | GRAND RAPIDS * | GRAND RAPIDS * | GRAND RAPIDS * | GRAND RAPIDS * |
GRAND RAPIDS * | GRAND RAPIDS * | STMA * | Jefferson * | Lakeville South | Rochester * | STMA * | Lakeville South | GRAND RAPIDS * |
Woodbury * | Grand Forks Red * | Farmington * | Woodbury * | STMA * | Buffalo * | Wayzata * | Chaska Chan Gold * | Chaska Chan Gold * |
STMA * | Farmington * | Wayzata * | STMA * | Shakopee * | Sartell * | Bemidji * | Woodbury * | Woodbury * |
Bemidji Red * | East Grand Forks Green * | Lakeville South | East Grand Forks * | Roseville * | OPEN | Lakeville South | Edina White * | Edina Black * |
Chaska Chan Gold * | Lakeville South | Shakopee * | Orono * | Buffalo * | OPEN | Elk River * | Stillwater Red * | Minnetonka * |
St. Paul Capitals * | Mahtomedi | Blaine White * | Farmington * | Edina * | OPEN | St. Paul Capitals * | Mahtomedi * | Wayzata * |
Grand Forks Blue * | SSP/IGH * | Centennial * | Grand Forks * | Minot * | OPEN | Duluth * | STMA * | Lakeville South |
FULL | FULL | FULL | FULL | FULL | FULL | FULL | FULL | |
Waitlist 1 - Lakeville South | Waitlist 1 - Elk River | Waitlist 1 - OMGHA Gold | Waitlist 1 - Wayzata | Waitlist 1 - Roseau | ||||
Waitlist 2 - Wayzata | Waitlist 2 - Lakeville South | Waitlist 2 - Hutchinson | ||||||
Waitlist 3 - Eden Prairie Red | Waitlist 3 - Shakopee | Waitlist 3 - Centennial | ||||||
Waitlist 4 - Hutchinson | Waitlist 4 - White Bear Lake * | Waitlist 4- Eden Prairie | ||||||
Waitlist 5 - Mahtomedi | Waitlist 5 - Blaine | Waitlist 5 - Jefferson White * | ||||||
Waitlist 6 - Chaska Chan Gold |
To ensure that participating teams have the best experience, we ask that you follow these general guidelines when choosing what Squirt Tournament to sign up for.
Squirt A tournament - MN and ND A teams
Squirt B1/B2 - ND B1 teams, MN B1 or B2 teams. Note that for large metro programs with B1, B2, and C teams; stronger B2 teams are a good fit for this division. Outstate B1 teams are a good fit.
Squirt B2 - ND B or MN B2
Thank you - Grand Rapids Squirt Coordinator & PDC
All registrations are final. No refunds will be issued unless YOU find a replacement team.
Please click image below to order tourney apparel
GRAHA Administrator & Tourney Director
Phone: 651-210-5218
GRAHA TOURNAMENTS
PO BOX 422
GRAND RAPIDS MN 55744
Two pools of four teams. The fourth game will be seeded pool A vs pool B.
Out of respect for the players, there are NO noisemakers allowed during tournament play! Yes, this means cow bells as well.
https://youtube.com/watch?v=mIug4iWaAdE&feature=share
Yanmar Arena
1401 NW 3rd Avenue
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
Phone: 218-326-2500
These sites are separate from the GRAHA site and are not sponsored by GRAHA.
Each link will open a new tab.
City of Grand Rapids Website
Grand Rapids Chamber of Commerce
Skate Shop
Visit Grand Rapids Tourism Information